Automated ADAMTS-13 Special coagulation analytics for HUS Diagnostic Center
Buyer: HUS-yhtymä
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 September 2025, 09:00
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00554614-2025
- Reference
- 88b245a0-495c-4a10-899e-8e03d4e7abbf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
Description
The HUS Group requests tenders for the following entity: The object of the procurement is the analytics for measuring the enzymatic activity of ADAMTS-13 as a random access-based definition. ADAMTS-13 (a disintegrin and metalloproteinase with a thrombospondin type 1 motif, member 13) cleaves the multimer structures of the von Willebrand factor. In thrombotic thrombocytopenic purpura (TTP), ADAMTS-13 activity has declined, leading to the formation of extra-large vWF multimer structures and to thrombosis complications. The patients are often critically ill and low ADAMTS-13 activity confirms the diagnosis. The fastest possible diagnostics is therefore needed. The random access method enables faster response times, which is a significant advantage especially in the clinical use of ADAMTS-13 measuring. An automated system also reduces the workload involved in these measurements. The products are described in more detail in in Appendix 1 to the invitation to tender (Price and product form). This is a total procurement, i.e. the procurement is not divided into lots because the procurement seeks a comprehensive solution for ADAMTS-13 coagulation analytics, including the device (one an…
Award criteria
- Price — In this competitive tendering the price is weighted at 100 %.
Official publications
- TED · 00554614-2025 · 26 August 2025
- OJS · 162/2025 · 26 August 2025