Audit services for research projects
Buyer: Meteorologisk Institutt
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 August 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 1,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00418249-2025
- Reference
- d6c17339-d40a-4855-bcaf-4144e55a0511
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79212000Servicios de auditoría
Description
The Meteorological Institute (MET) invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for external audit services for use in EU-financed research projects and other assignment projects where project specific audits are required. The framework agreement will be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension for a further 1+1 year. The objective of the procurement is to ensure that the MET has access to qualified audit services with relevant experience from auditing research projects, particularly within EU framework programmes Horizon 2020 and Horizon Europe. The services can i.a. include audits of project accounts, control of self-financing and EU resources, as well as the preparation of audit statements in accordance with the current rules. The upper financial frame of the agreement is NOK 1.5 million for the entire period. There is uncertainty as to which projects will be subject to revision in addition to those described in the tender documentation, and there is no obligation to procure volume or number of assignments.
Award criteria
- Price — Priced example and answered the requirement specification questions in the point "price."
- Quality — A description of the methodology, understanding and implementation ability and the offered personnel ́s CV. A description of how different requirements and audit types, including delivery at short…
Official publications
- TED · 00418249-2025 · 27 June 2025
- OJS · 121/2025 · 27 June 2025