Audio-visual and Conference Systems and Infrastructure Support Services
Buyer: European Parliament, ITEC - Directorate-General for Innovation and Technological Support
- Published
- 26 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €25,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00180533-2024
- Reference
- adc38126-1a42-4cae-8d46-8ca60eb4f783
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50300000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con ordenadores personales, equipo de oficina, telecomunicaciones y equipo audiovisual
Description
This call for tender will cover the services related to the technical support of audio-visual, multimedia, IT and/or conferencing solutions. This will also include complete support to audio-visual IP-based networks including architecture, configuration, client and project support and assistance Support & Maintenance services.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00180533-2024 · 26 March 2024
- OJS · 61/2024 · 26 March 2024
Other tenders from European Parliament, ITEC - Directorate-General for Innovation and Technological Support
- European Parliament Ambassador School in Finland
- EPRS/DIRB/SER/26/014N Negotiated procedure without publication of a contract notice: increase of ceilings for Multiple Interinstitutional…
- APPEL D’OFFRES N° 06D20/2025/M056 Parlement européen - Mission de Bureau de Contrôle - Contrat-cadre
- Mise à disposition de personnel de service d'accueil pour Europa Experience Paris – espace interactif consacré à l’Union européenne
- Provision of support services for management of Information centre and the Europa Experience Multimedia Centre in the House of European…
- Support for the organisation of events and other communication and information activities of the European Parliament Liaison Office in…
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Cyprus media
- Support for the organisation of events and other communication and information activities of the European Parliament Liaison Office in…
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Slovak media
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Czech media