At Least Two-Seater Electric Aircraft and Supporting Infrastructure for Sustainable Aviation Research and Development
Buyer: Oulun Ammattikorkeakoulu Oy
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 January 2026, 14:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00835876-2025
- Reference
- f6a54da7-fc3d-4ad9-9829-00e152bec82c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34711110Aeronaves de ala fija
- 34740000Equipamiento, entrenadores, simuladores de vuelo y sus partes para aeronaves o naves espaciales
Description
The procurement concerns a fixed-wing electric aircraft with at least two seats and an associated charging solution. As part of its commitment to advancing sustainable aviation, Oulu University of Applied Sciences seeks a reliable and innovative solution tailored to its needs. The aircraft to be procured will support the research, development, and training initiatives at Oulu University of Applied Sciences. The aircraft must be able to operate between airports located near Oulu and be suitable for its intended purposes. The aircraft must comply with European or Finnish aviation standards, and it must be certified by the time of delivery, enabling it to obtain either a Certificate of Airworthiness or a Permit to Fly in Finland. The aircraft must deliver sufficient range, performance, and reliability to effectively support research, development, and training applications. In addition to EASA CS-23 and CS-LSA certified aircraft, ultralight category aircraft can be tendered if it holds the certificate of the LTF-UL standard approved by the German aviation authority or the UL2 standard approved by the Czech aviation authority, as required by the Finnish Transport and Communications Ag…
Award criteria
- Price — Maximum points of total price: 30,00
- Quality — Maximum points of quality: 70,00 For more information, please see the section "Procurement object criteria" in the Call for tenders.
Official publications
- TED · 00835876-2025 · 16 December 2025
- OJS · 242/2025 · 16 December 2025