Ásland 4, 2nd phase – Street construction and utility installations
Buyer: Hafnarfjörður
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 March 2025, 10:55
- Place of performance
- Hafnarfjörður, IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00092974-2025
- Reference
- 56fa2c2c-9832-4dd2-82a7-2f33c8c0e695
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45220000Obras de ingeniería y trabajos de construcción
Description
Hafnarfjordur Municipality is requesting bids for the project: Ásland 4, 2nd phase – Street construction and utility installations (stormwater and water pipes, along with pipes for district heating, electricity, and telecommunications) as well as landscaping. Ásland 4, 2nd phase, is the newest development area in Hafnarfjörður and is bounded by Ásfjall, the residential area Ásland 4, 1st phase to the northeast, Ásvallabraut to the east and south, and the residential area in Skarðshlíð to the west. Some of the contract‘s key quantities for the works are: Streets: 2.900 m Paths: 1.700 m Excavation: 44.000 m3 Excavation of bedrock in streets and paths: 5.100 m3 Excavation of bedrock in trenches: 21.500 m3 Subbase: 21.300 m3 Filling: 17.300 m3 Asphalt: 26.200 m2 Drainage pipes: 14.700 m Water pipes: 5.100 m Utility trenches: 8.450 m The project is divided into three phases with submission deadlines. The project completion date is August 1, 2026. Bids will be opened electronically on Monday, March 17, 2025. Further information can be found in the tender documents, which are electronic and available on the VSB verkfræðistofa's tender portal (https://vsb.ajoursystem.net/tender). The doc…
Official publications
- TED · 00092974-2025 · 11 February 2025
- OJS · 29/2025 · 11 February 2025