Architectural and Engineering Design Team Services for Drumshanbo Food Innovation and Knowledge Hub, Drumshanbo, Co. Leitrim Phase 2
- Published
- 18 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 October 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00560887-2024
- Reference
- f18836ce-2ca2-4fec-8a09-1831dfbb53b4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71320000Servicios de diseño técnico
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71322000Servicios de diseño técnico para la construcción de obras de ingeniería civil
- 71322100Servicios de estudio de dimensiones para obras de ingeniería civil
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71330000Servicios diversos de ingeniería
Description
Leitrim Food Enterprise Zone CLG invites tenders from architectural firms to provide Architect Led Design Team Services for the design and construction management of an 815m2 two-storey extension to a food production unit in Drumshanbo, Co. Leitrim. Leitrim Food Enterprise Zone CLG have been approved for funding to deliver Phase 2 of The Food Innovation Hub in the town of Drumshanbo, Co. Leitrim, through the Department of Rural and Community Development Rural Regeneration and Development Fund RRDF. The overall scheme has an estimated value of €3.5m including design team fees with construction to be completed in 2026. Please refer to the tender documents provided
Official publications
- TED · 00560887-2024 · 18 September 2024
- OJS · 182/2024 · 18 September 2024