Application Management Services (AMS)
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00410819-2025
- Reference
- bbedc2a2-cf02-4e6c-b3f3-76a6d76b2a19
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66171000Servicios de asesoramiento financiero
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
- 72267100Mantenimiento de software de tecnología de la información
Description
University College Dublin (UCD) wishes to appoint a Workday-certified Application Management Services (AMS) partner to supplement the technical expertise of the Contracting Authority's Project Team. Full details available in the attached tender document and available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie and registration is free of charge.
Official publications
- TED · 00410819-2025 · 25 June 2025
- OJS · 119/2025 · 25 June 2025