ANSK-25-0465 ESS (European Social Survey) round 12
Buyer: UNIVERSITETET I BERGEN
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00512616-2025
- Reference
- c053f8b2-117b-4272-9241-36bf7afaeb51
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79311000Servicios de estudios
- 79315000Servicios de investigación social
Description
The University of Bergen would like assistance with implementation of the European Social Survey (ESS). ESS is a multinational survey that, from round 1 to 11, has been conducted in face-to-face interviews. Round 12 will have a mixed approach with both interviews and self-filling. In Norway shall be mine. 2,050 people are invited to interviews, and 3,500 persons shall receive self-filling forms. The field period starts 9.9.2025 and data shall be delivered by 15.5.2026. See further information in the tender documentation.
Award criteria
- Quality — See the tender documentation
- Price — See the tender documentation
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Mantle NO AS - Veriangroup | 1,000,000 kr | — |
| Ipsos AS | 100,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00512616-2025 · 5 August 2025
- OJS · 148/2025 · 5 August 2025