ANDBC Preliminary Market Engagement Exercise - Appointment of an Integrated Consultancy Team for the Design and Delivery of Marina Facilities.
Buyer: Ards and North Down Borough Council
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- Bangor, UKN09
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00444919-2025
- Reference
- e54081bd-ff87-4322-a9c3-53ec9037cd94
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98360000Servicios marítimos
- 45242200Trabajos de construcción de puertos deportivos
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71311300Servicios de consultoría en infraestructura
- 71540000Servicios de gestión de obras
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
- 45244000Obras marítimas
- 45244100Instalaciones marítimas
Description
***This is not a tender exercise*** Ards and North Down Borough Council is currently preparing to initiate a procurement process to award a contract for an Integrated Consultancy Team to design and deliver marina facilities. PLEASE NOTE - This posting on eTenders.gov.ie is only a signpost, and therefore no tender documents are accessible on this site. For accessing the tender documents, and submitting a response, please visit eTendersNI. Please see the information document in the CfT documents area for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00444919-2025 · 9 July 2025
- OJS · 129/2025 · 9 July 2025