AMO Courses Construction and Construction
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 January 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Kristiansund og Molde, NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00783745-2024
- Reference
- b8c287e7-5d3e-4e9d-af65-a73955f4ee99
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85312300Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
- 80590000Servicios de tutoría
- 85312310Servicios de orientación
- 85312320Servicios de asesoramiento
Description
NAV Møre og Romsdal, invites tenderers to a competition in connection with the procurement of the Training initiative Building and Construction.Job seekers who are motivated to work in construction. Job seekers who have a life situation that is compatible with rota work. Cannot be height-afraid and must be physically fit to work within building and construction. Foreign language speakers must prove sufficient language proficiencies through a language test. Foreign language speakers who cannot submit a language test that shows sufficient Norwegian capabilities shall carry out nav intro ́s Norwegian test. Participants must have a minimum of 85 points for the test in order to apply for the course. Some courses may require interpreters to be present during the entire course period and tenders are wanted for courses with and without interpreters. The course shall give the participant a basic theoretical and practical training and give the necessary certificates/proof to work within building and construction.
Award criteria
- Cost — Price and deviation from the tender documents that are of financial significance for the Contracting Authority (30%)
- Quality — Quality, including: (70%) Content of the service; including activities, themes and work methods The service's individual adaptations and follow-up. Privacy
- Quality — Type of award criteria», climate footprint and environmental impact Award criterium description (Norwegian): Description of the award criterion» - the procurement is assessed, according to nature, to…
Official publications
- TED · 00783745-2024 · 20 December 2024
- OJS · 248/2024 · 20 December 2024