ALFAGEN - EQUIPMENT FOR CASTING STRIPS FROM ALUMINIUM AND ITS ALLOYS
Buyer: AL INVEST Břidličná, a.s.
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 September 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- CZ080
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00500094-2024
- Reference
- 7da678f1-3f29-450d-9645-94f03835b8ca
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 43700000Maquinaria para la metalurgia y sus partes
- 43720000Máquinas de colar
- 71320000Servicios de diseño técnico
Description
The subject is the supply of equipment for casting of different types of aluminium semi products, including supervision and assembly.The subject of the Public Contract shall also include all tasks connected with the work completion. Detailed technical specifications of the subject of the Public Contract are provided in Annex No. 3 to the Tender Documentation - Technical Specifications.
Award criteria
- Price — Tender price in EUR exclusive of VAT
- Quality — The total number of points out of the scored criteria as per the data specified in Annex No. 5 of the Tender Documentation shall be evaluated. Under this evaluation criterion, the Contracting…
- Quality — Warranty period in months The warranty period expressed in months from the date of the Public Contract handover and acceptance shall be evaluated. The minimum acceptable warranty period shall be 24…
Official publications
- TED · 00500094-2024 · 21 August 2024
- OJS · 162/2024 · 21 August 2024