Advisory Services
Buyer: Veikkaus Oy
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 January 2026, 10:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00858413-2025
- Reference
- 50d3cb6e-8472-4e8f-952b-53c10c2cb36c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 66121000Servicios de fusiones y adquisiciones
- 66171000Servicios de asesoramiento financiero
- 79221000Servicios de asesoramiento tributario
- 79412000Servicios de consultoría en gestión financiera
Description
The subject of the procurement is the comprehensive advisory services required by Veikkaus Group (hereinafter "Veikkaus"). The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in the request for tender and its appendices, especially in Annex 1 “Description of the Subject of Procurement.” The framework agreement consists of four (4) areas, which are: Area 1: Tax Consulting and Corporate Structuring Services Area 2: Financial Advisory and Risk Consulting Area 3: Transaction Services Area 4: Deal Advisory. For Area 1 (Tax Consulting and Corporate Structuring Services) a maximum of one (1) framework supplier will be selected. For Areas 2, 3, and 4 (Financial Advisory and Risk Consulting, Transaction Services & Deal Advisory ): A maximum of four (4) framework agreement suppliers will be selected for each area. The maximum and estimated value of the framework agreement is 1 992 000 € (VAT 0%). The contract period is estimated to start no earlier than February 28, 2026. The base contract period will be valid until March 1, 2028. The agreement includes two (2) optional extensions of one (1) year each. The use of the options will be decided by the Contracting Authority.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tax consulting and corporate structuring services | 79221000 Servicios de asesoramiento tributario | — |
| 2 | Financial Advisory & Risk Consulting Services | 79412000 Servicios de consultoría en gestión financiera | — |
| 3 | Transaction Services | 66171000 Servicios de asesoramiento financiero | — |
| 4 | Deal Advisory Services | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | — |
Award criteria
- Price — Comparison price of the tender
- Quality — According to the Grounds of decision outlined in the request for tender.
Official publications
- TED · 00858413-2025 · 23 December 2025
- OJS · 247/2025 · 23 December 2025