Acquisition of new rolling stock (metrotrain).
Buyer: Communal Enterprise «Kharkivsky Metropoliten»
- Published
- 4 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 April 2024, 11:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00132141-2024
- Reference
- e6bc101a-7d91-4bfd-be6a-dad3cf8839be
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34620000Material móvil
Description
New five-car metro trainsets with full-width inter-car passenger gangway connections with the metro car length by coupling devices shall be between 18.5 and 20.5 meters; the maximum length of a metro train (five-car formation) by coupling devices shall be 96+1/-0 meters; width: up to 2,750 mm, according to DSTU B GOST 23961:2011 (GOST 23961-80, IDT); height: up to 3,700 mm, according to DSTU B GOST 23961:2011 (GOST 23961-80, IDT) and the variation of height of the floor of the rolling stock from the rail head shall be 1,150 +0 -50 mm. More detail in the Tender Document.
Award criteria
- Price — Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents
Official publications
- TED · 00132141-2024 · 4 March 2024
- OJS · 45/2024 · 4 March 2024