Acquisition of Hyperconnectivity Services for HPC systems
Buyer: European High-Performance Computing Joint Undertaking
- Published
- 16 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 February 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €60,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00767038-2024
- Reference
- 94401ced-caf1-4786-92da-bd3dd0d8dcbe
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72720000Servicios de red de amplia cobertura
Description
The objective is to create both a hyperconnected, federated, and secure HPC and quantum computing service and data infrastructure ecosystem. The aim of this highly competitive and innovative federated HPC infrastructure and associated ecosystem is to put Europe at the forefront of the world, capable of helping both science and industry address major scientific and economic challenges, including global challenges such as climate change, earthquakes, and pandemics. In this way, EuroHPC will foster world-class scientific excellence and industrial innovation driven by European leadership underpinned by ubiquitous, trusted, secure and easy access to production-quality HPC and quantum computation services and data, supported by a secure communication and collaboration environment.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00767038-2024 · 16 December 2024
- OJS · 244/2024 · 16 December 2024
Other tenders from European High-Performance Computing Joint Undertaking
- Acquisition, delivery, installation and hardware and software maintenance of MeluXina-Q quantum computer for EuroHPC Joint Undertaking.
- ACQUISITION, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE OF INNOVATE INDUSTRIAL GRADE SUPERCOMPUTER – FOR THE EUROPEAN…
- Call for Tenders for the selection of Artificial Intelligence Gigafactory Consortia and the establishment of AI Gigafactories
- Acquisition, delivery, installation and hardware and software maintenance of MeluXina-Q quantum computer for EuroHPC Joint Undertaking.
- Acquisition, Delivery, Installation and Hardware and Software Maintenance of Discoverer++ AI Supercomputer
- Acquisition, delivery, installation and maintenance of hardware and software of “MeluXina-AI” AI-optimised supercomputer for the European…
- ACQUISITION, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE OF INNOVATE INDUSTRIAL GRADE SUPERCOMPUTER – FOR THE EUROPEAN…
- Acquisition, Delivery, Installation and Hardware and Software Maintenance of Discoverer++ AI Supercomputer
- Acquisition, Delivery, Installation and Hardware and Software Maintenance of Discoverer++ AI Supercomputer
- Acquisition, Delivery, Installation and Hardware and Software Maintenance of Discoverer++ AI Supercomputer