ACQUISITION, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE OF THE UPGRADE OF THE EUROHPC SUPERCOMPUTER LEONARDO – LISA
Buyer: European High-Performance Computing Joint Undertaking
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 November 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €28,167,942
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00562330-2024
- Reference
- 98cd4117-4277-4803-84e4-fae6c38afb49
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30211100Superordenador
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is the acquisition, delivery, installation and hardware and software maintenance of the upgrade of the EuroHPC Supercomputer Leonardo – LISA.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00562330-2024 · 19 September 2024
- OJS · 183/2024 · 19 September 2024
Other tenders from European High-Performance Computing Joint Undertaking
- Acquisition, delivery, installation and hardware and software maintenance of MeluXina-Q quantum computer for EuroHPC Joint Undertaking.
- ACQUISITION, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE OF INNOVATE INDUSTRIAL GRADE SUPERCOMPUTER – FOR THE EUROPEAN…
- Call for Tenders for the selection of Artificial Intelligence Gigafactory Consortia and the establishment of AI Gigafactories
- Acquisition, delivery, installation and hardware and software maintenance of MeluXina-Q quantum computer for EuroHPC Joint Undertaking.
- Acquisition, Delivery, Installation and Hardware and Software Maintenance of Discoverer++ AI Supercomputer
- Acquisition, delivery, installation and maintenance of hardware and software of “MeluXina-AI” AI-optimised supercomputer for the European…
- ACQUISITION, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE OF INNOVATE INDUSTRIAL GRADE SUPERCOMPUTER – FOR THE EUROPEAN…
- Acquisition, Delivery, Installation and Hardware and Software Maintenance of Discoverer++ AI Supercomputer
- Acquisition, Delivery, Installation and Hardware and Software Maintenance of Discoverer++ AI Supercomputer
- Acquisition, Delivery, Installation and Hardware and Software Maintenance of Discoverer++ AI Supercomputer