Accounting Software System for the Professional Academy and the English Language Academy
- Published
- 16 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 4 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €80,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00695727-2023
- Reference
- ff31dd38-b85a-4386-836f-8a8ef836ca0e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48440000Paquetes de software de análisis financiero y contabilidad
- 48443000Paquetes de software de contabilidad
- 48444000Sistema de contabilidad
Description
UCD in conjunction with the Professional Academy and the English Language Academy invites tenders from competent organisations for the provision, implementation and maintenance of an Accounting Software System. The scope of the project is the implementation of a finance system that encompasses billing, dashboards and reporting, accounts payable/receivable, general ledger, order management and revenue recognition. This comprehensive solution will need to be customised to the needs of the Contracting Authority and shall be configured to fulfil the requirements detailed in Appendix 1 of this Invitation to Tender document.
Official publications
- TED · 00695727-2023 · 16 November 2023
- OJS · 221/2023 · 16 November 2023