A01.006.2023 Environmental and social impact assessment for a drinking water supply project in Benin
Buyer: Invest International B.V.
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00726529-2023
- Reference
- 73c15973-b45c-4e91-9ba2-a19479ec7645
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71800000Servicios de consultoría en suministro de agua y en materia de desechos
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
The purpose of this European tender is to select a Contractor who will be responsible for carrying out an environmental and social impact assessment (ESIA) for a drinking water supply project in Benin. This project aims to ensure adequate water supply and cover the ever-increasing drinking water needs by: (i) supplying drinking water to three towns not currently covered by SONEB (Société Nationale des Eaux du Bénin), namely Karimama, Cobly and Gogounou (ii) strengthening existing infrastructure in three towns, namely Natitingou, Toucountouna and Copargo The project is financed via a DRIVE Grant to the Benin Ministry of Economy and Finance and is under the authority of SONEB. The Contracting Authority wishes to conclude an Agreement with 1 Contractor. The agreed Assignment is to be provided from 1 November 2023 for the expected period of 5 months. If necessary, the Agreement can be extended at the same price and conditions. 350.000
Award criteria
- Quality — Please refer to 5.4.1 of the Tender document.
- Quality — Please refer to 5.4.2 of the Tender document.
- Quality — Please refer to 5.4.3 of the Tender document
- Price — Please refer to 5.5 of the Tender document and the Price sheet in Appendix 7.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| HaskoningDHV Nederland B.V. | €313,600 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00726529-2023 · 30 November 2023
- OJS · 231/2023 · 30 November 2023