A radiation surveillance vehicle (NORDIM)
Buyer: Säteilyturvakeskus
- Published
- 7 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 December 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00677344-2024
- Reference
- b374f23e-4cdf-4ff1-9462-f45b98c7a4ca
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38341000Aparatos para medir radiaciones
- 34200000Carrocerías para vehículos, remolques o semirremolques
- 38341600Monitores de radiación
Description
The subject of the procurement is a radiation surveillance vehicle to be used for field measurements of radiation and identification of source nuclides in a wide range of situations and environmental conditions in Ukraine. The contracting authority shall select one (1) supplier with whom it shall conclude a contract. Contract period starts from the signature of the contract and shall remain in force until the contractual obligations have been fulfilled. The object of the procurement is described in more detail in this call for tenders and its annexes. Should the value of (the subject of) the procurement exceed the reserved budget, STUK reserves the right to withdraw from this purchase and reject all offers.
Award criteria
- Price — The lowest total price.
Official publications
- TED · 00677344-2024 · 7 November 2024
- OJS · 217/2024 · 7 November 2024