92900.251 Tracks, New railway across West Funen
Buyer: The Danish Road Directorate (DRD)
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 February 2026, 13:00
- Estimated value
- 310,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- DK031
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00773496-2025
- Reference
- b19474a5-7184-4028-a8e3-2ee095def43f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45234116Trabajos de construcción de vías férreas
- 45234110Obras en vías férreas interurbanas
- 45234130Trabajos de construcción de balastado
- 45234000Trabajos de construcción de vías férreas y sistemas de transporte por cable
- 45230000Trabajos de construcción de tuberías, líneas de comunicación y líneas de conducción eléctrica, de autopistas, carreteras, aeródromos y vías férreas; trabajos de explanación
Description
On the basis of the "Act on the construction of a new railway across West Funen", Act no. 1424 of 17/12/2019, the Danish Road Directorate (Vejdirektoratet) with the project "92900 New railway across West Funen" is constructing a new approx. 35 km long doublerack and electrified railway at 250 km/h over Vestfyn between Odense Vest and Kauslunde, including 33 bridges. The project is part of the Danish Infrastructure Plan 2035. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 92900.251 Tracks, New line across West Funen includes all construction works for the establishment of approximately 64 km of track by building on ballast from 7 cm below the lower edge of the sleepers; Installation of 4 high-speed switches 1:27.5; Installation of 2 and removal of 4 temporary switches 1:9; Installation and removal of 2 derailers; Installation of 2 switch rail sections at the Odense end 1:26.5; and Installation of approximately 40 km of cable trays. Moreover, maintenance of own works as well as track, slopes, drainage and structures from previous contracts until the transfer of the new track to Banedanmark, as well as handling a leading role in coordinati…
Award criteria
- Price — The evaluation of the sub-criterion is set out in the tender document "Bestemmelser om udbud og tilbud (BUT) - 92900.251".
- Quality — The evaluation of the sub-criterion is set out in the tender document "Bestemmelser om udbud og tilbud (BUT) - 92900.251".
Official publications
- TED · 00773496-2025 · 21 November 2025
- OJS · 225/2025 · 21 November 2025