El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

50-BYM-2024 Framework agreement for service, maintenance, repair of vehicles, machines and work equipment - Second publication.

Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Bymiljøetaten

Published
28 January 2025
Submission deadline
3 March 2025, 11:00
Place of performance
NO081
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00058868-2025
Reference
7bdb3954-4c55-4289-86a3-f47f51a145d0
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The intention of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement with four sub-contracts that safeguard the total need for inspections, service and maintenance of the agency ́s machines, vehicles and work equipment where the previous service contract has expired. This can e.g. be after the guarantee period has expired. Insurance damages that are covered by the other party ́s insurance company do not enter into this framework agreement. Most of the agency's passenger cars and goods vans under 3,500 kg are electric, while larger machines are fossil driven. Based on the fact that there is a city council decision that all machines and vehicles in Oslo municipality should be zero emission by the end of 2025, fossil driven machines and vehicles will be phased out continuously, as long as the market can offer this. This is the second time this competition has been announced. At the first announcement, very few tenderers were invited to submit the tender notice.

Lots (5)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 50-BYM-2024 Framework agreement for service, maintenance, repairs of vehicles, machines and work equipment (1)
NO081
50112000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de automóviles
2 Sub-contract 1: Workshop services for light vehicles under 3,500 kg - 50-BYM-2024 (1)
NO081
50112000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de automóviles
3 Sub-contract 2: Various work machines - 50-BYM-2024 (1)
NO081
50112000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de automóviles
4 Sub-contract 3: Trailers - large - 50-BYM-2024 (1)
NO081
50112000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de automóviles
5 Sub-contract 4: Various work equipment - 50-BYM-2024 (1)
NO081
50112000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de automóviles

Official publications