27607 Section Šiauliai – Klaipėda Microprocessor turnout and signal centralization system signaling equipment adaptation services (non-advertised negotiations) (old CVP IS No. 728285)
Buyer: AB "Lietuvos geležinkeliai"
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- Vilnius, LT011
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00192138-2025
- Reference
- f6b10d40-21d1-41f6-ac89-c9fd5d8885aa
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212140Servicios de desarrollo de software de control del tráfico ferroviario
Description
This procurement continues the procedures of the procurement No. 728285 published in the old system on 2024-06-21. The new non-published negotiation environment has been created for information purposes only. The procurement documents and the procurement notice are published in the old CVP IS. Only revisions to the procurement documents made after 2024-12-01 will be published in this system and suppliers will be invited to submit final offers. The wrong article of the directive was selected by mistake, it should be this Directive 2014/25/EU Art. 50 (c) (Article 79 of the Public Procurement Act, 1d. 3p.).
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Siemens Mobility OY Lietuvos filialas | €9,997,527 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00192138-2025 · 25 March 2025
- OJS · 59/2025 · 25 March 2025