24/857 Analysis services for Færder and Tønsberg municipality
Buyer: Færder kommune
- Published
- 15 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 April 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00157863-2024
- Reference
- 8d73e9bf-4ef4-4e7a-99e7-f8c417b5d50c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71900000Servicios de laboratorio
Description
The objective of the procurement is to enter into contracts for analysing services of: drinking water; sewage/pollution, receptional and outdoor swimming pools; legionella and pool bath; sediment samples. In addition to analyses of samples for the above mentioned areas, the procurement also includes logistics for the collection of samples and electronic reporting of analysis replies. The contract also includes sample taking for legionella samples. The contracting authority reserves the right to requisition individual analyses that are not included in the sketched sample taking plan at other than the tenderer who is awarded this assignment. The stand-by laboratory is, thus, not a part of the procurement. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the tender documentation with the requirement specifications.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1 - Drinking water | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | — |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2 - Sewage/pollution, recipient and outdoor swimming pools. | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | — |
| 3 | Sub-contract 3 - Legionella and pool baths. | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | — |
| 4 | Sub-contract 4 - Sediment samples | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00157863-2024 · 15 March 2024
- OJS · 54/2024 · 15 March 2024