24/01623 Framework agreement for consultancy services
Buyer: Havforskningsinstituttet
- Published
- 31 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 December 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 112,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00662941-2024
- Reference
- 6cbbe7d2-583c-4664-a51b-30b90794864c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
- 72223000Servicios de revisión de las exigencias de tecnología de la información
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 72225000Servicios de evaluación y revisión de la garantía de calidad del sistema
- 72230000Servicios de desarrollo de software personalizado
Description
The contracting authority would like to hire competence within the following different competence areas in order to supplement our team with expertise connected to digitalisation: 1.System development, UX and testing2. Information security3.Project management4.Technical operational support (DevOps, Iaas, Saas, migration to cloud)5.Data management and publication6. Geographical Information Systems (GIS)7.Machine Learning/Artificial Intelligence8. Enterprise architectureSee more information in the tender documentation. This is a competition with sub-contracts and this will, in practice, mean that separate competitions are registered and held per sub-contract. Tenderers must submit tenders per sub-contract, each sub-contract must be evaluated and awarded as separate competitions.
Lots (8)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24/01674 Competence area 1 - System development, UX and testing | 72220000 Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica | 14,000,000 kr |
| 2 | 24/01675 Competence area 2 - Information security | 72220000 Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica | — |
| 3 | 24/01676 Competence area 3 - Project management | 72220000 Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica | — |
| 4 | 24/01677 Competence area 4 - Technical operational support (DevOps, Iaas, Saas, migration to cloud) | 72220000 Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica | — |
| 5 | 24/01678 Competence area 5 - Data management and publication | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 6 | 24/01679 Competence area 6 - Geographical Information Systems (GIS) | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 7 | 24/01680 Competence area 7 - Machine learning/artificial intelligence | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 8 | 24/01681 Competence area 8 - Enterprise architecture | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00662941-2024 · 31 October 2024
- OJS · 213/2024 · 31 October 2024