24/01171 Seagoing Reference fleet - 10 vessels 2025-2028
Buyer: Havforskningsinstituttet
- Published
- 6 November 2024
- Estimated value
- 32,400,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00676778-2024
- Reference
- 78aa58c8-045c-4688-89d9-788011f4847a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63726700Servicios de embarcaciones de pesca
- 60650000Alquiler de medios de transporte por vías navegables con tripulación
- 60653000Alquiler de barcos con tripulación
Description
Contract award.Havforskningsinstituttet (The Contracting Authority) wishes to continue and renew the Seagoing Reference Fleet. The contracting authority shall enter into 10 new contracts for services to the Reference Fleet from 10 vessels (2025-2028).
Award criteria
- Quality — The award criteria Fishing time in the prioritised fisheries (category requirement 1-3) - Number of operating days in ordinary fish. - Several fish days will be advantageous. Quota-size and…
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Cetus AS | — | — |
| Hovden Senior AS | — | — |
| HÅFLU AS | — | — |
| NESEGUTTEN AS | — | — |
| NORDIC WILDFISH OCEAN AS | — | — |
| O. HUSBY FISKEBÅTREDERI AS | — | — |
| Ramoen AS | — | — |
| Veidar AS | — | — |
| Vestkapp AS | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00676778-2024 · 6 November 2024
- OJS · 216/2024 · 6 November 2024