24/00444 Multi-year contract for two hire vessels, quantity estimation, Mackerel ecosystem 2025 - 2026
Buyer: Havforskningsinstituttet
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Estimated value
- 34,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00023021-2025
- Reference
- f061f77f-c1d5-4713-a544-ae74aecda3c3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60650000Alquiler de medios de transporte por vías navegables con tripulación
- 34513100Barcos pesqueros
- 60600000Servicios de transporte por vías navegables
Description
NB THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD! The Norwegian Institute of Marine Research (the Contracting Authority) wishes to hire two combined pursenot/trawl vessels for comprehensive annual amounts estimation of mackerel. The contract has a duration of two years and applies from and including 01.01.201. 2025 to and including 31.12.2026. Signing of contract over a period of two years means that shipowners are obliged to provide the vessel for this expedition in the stated period. and at the relevant time. The annual expeditions shall take place for approx. 25 days per vessel within the period from 1 July to 10 August. The Norwegian Institute of Marine Research reserves the right to inspect the vessel and check the relevant documentation before signing the contract and before the start of the expedition.
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Eros AS | — | — |
| Vendla as | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00023021-2025 · 14 January 2025
- OJS · 9/2025 · 14 January 2025