23/02090 Procurement of carpentry and joinery services
Buyer: Norwegian Defence Research Establishment
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 5 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00719765-2023
- Reference
- 81390d89-c369-4f4f-9100-48c5fcbc3ca1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50700000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45400000Acabado de edificios
- 45420000Trabajos de instalación de carpintería de madera
Description
FFI primarily has a need for services for both carpentry and joinery services and disciplines as described below (the work), with the accompanying materials. This includes, but is not limited to: alteration works and repairs and maintenance, less renovation and alterations to the buildings that the contracting authority owns and/or the operational assembly of wooden construction concrete and masonry work assembly of products and building elements.
Award criteria
- Quality — See the tender documentation
- Price — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00719765-2023 · 27 November 2023
- OJS · 228/2023 · 27 November 2023
Other tenders from Norwegian Defence Research Establishment
- 25/02215 Procurement of a water cutter
- 25/00661 framework agreement safety critical design
- Support to EDF Eurosweep
- Support to EDF Eurosweep
- Fume cupboards
- 24/02037 Security guard services
- 24/02037 Security guard services
- Fume cupboards
- 24 01492 RA assistance with ICT
- Scheme, listing and cataloguing of archives.