2050 Security of Supply Monitoring and Assurance study
Buyer: Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat
- Published
- 29 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 14 May 2024, 14:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00188501-2024
- Reference
- 96a7b4c4-2afe-45ca-adc7-213703b79943
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73300000Diseño y ejecución en materia de investigación y desarrollo
Description
The future energy system of the Netherlands and the European Union (EU) will have to be climate neutral. One of the requirements of this energy system is that it must also be secure. Energy security is to a considerable extent determined by security of supply: the certainty that the Netherlands and the EU will be able to obtain the amount of energy and energy related resources externally it needs to thrive, also in shifting geopolitical circumstances. The current frameworks to secure supply are related to an energy system based on fossil fuels, natural gas and oil in particular. Current policies are therefore focused on securing the supply of these resources. The future energy system will move away from fossil fuels and relies on fossil free electricity, hydrogen, renewable carbon and renewable heat. This fundamental shift translates necessarily into a whole new framework to monitor and secure security of supply as a key pillar of energy security. € 150.000,- excluding VAT
Award criteria
- Quality — See Chapter 5.3 of the Tender Document for more information.
- Price — See Chapters 5.1 and 5.2 of the Tender Document for more information.
Official publications
- TED · 00188501-2024 · 29 March 2024
- OJS · 64/2024 · 29 March 2024
Other tenders from Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat
- Inhuur ICT Professionals t.b.v. het Ministerie van Defensie
- Market consultation portal & viewer of the Dutch Satellite Data Portal
- Levering, op voorraad houden en Uitlevering van vaccins tegen Lumpy skin disease
- Assessment of Water Use, Biodiversity Impacts and Sustainability Opportunities in Colombia’s Hass Avocado Sector in Support of…
- Benthic Survey of the Doordewind Wind Farm Zone
- IWR2026| Laptops en vaste ICT-werkplekken, inclusief optionele Accessoires en Diensten
- Laboratoriummetingen
- Market consultation Full Anechoic Room - The Dutch Authority for Digital Infrastructure
- Benthic Survey of the Doordewind Wind Farm Zone
- HR Services in Morocco for CBI AnMOON project