2025 St. Joseph's Primary School VI Drumcondra Building Services (M and E) Engineering Services for Emergency Works Scheme at St. Joseph's Primary School VI Gracepark Road Drumcondra Dublin 9
Buyer: St. Joseph's Primary School for Children with Visual Impairment
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 April 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00191227-2025
- Reference
- eda1da85-fe83-4da2-8f75-3b27def9e65c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71315210Servicios de consultoría en acometidas de edificios
- 71315000Instalaciones técnicas de edificios
Description
On behalf of the Board of Management (the Contracting Authority for this project) you are hereby invited to tender for Building Services (M and E) Engineering Services (including buying in of additional services for other disciplines as required) for the above project. The project is CAT3: Mechanical and Electrical Works (other than Life Safety Systems) consisting of; • the upgrade unsafe and substandard electrical installation in school including fire alarm emergency lighting lighting and General Services • design and preparation of tender documents - weeks 6 • tender and construction - weeks 6
Official publications
- TED · 00191227-2025 · 25 March 2025
- OJS · 59/2025 · 25 March 2025