2025 Patient express for driving in the inner Salten and outer Salten respectively.
Buyer: Helse Nord RHF
- Published
- 8 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00224593-2025
- Reference
- 36ee5bee-574e-4198-bbbf-10029512283a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60140000Transporte no regular de pasajeros
- 60120000Servicios de taxi
- 60130000Servicios especiales de transporte de pasajeros por carretera
Description
Helse Nord RHF invites tenderers, on behalf of Nordland Hospital, to an open tender contest for daily driving of Patient Express between Fauske and Bodø, as well as Søndre Meløy and Bodø in line with the attached route plan. The competition is being held by Helse Nord RHF. The awarded contract will be signed by the University Hospital of North Norway (UNN HF).
Official publications
- TED · 00224593-2025 · 8 April 2025
- OJS · 69/2025 · 8 April 2025