2025 Framework agreement for excavating preparedness water and sewage
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 16 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 496,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00029428-2025
- Reference
- 583b340a-88a3-482a-9e5a-f40b044eb892
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45231300Trabajos de construcción de tuberías para agua y aguas residuales
- 42124000Partes de bombas, compresores, máquinas o motores
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45100000Trabajos de preparación del terreno
- 45111000Trabajos de demolición, explanación y limpieza del terreno
- 45111200Trabajos de explanación y limpieza del terreno
- 45111290Trabajos primarios para servicios
- 45112000Trabajos de excavación y movimiento de tierras
Description
Trondheim city operations needs a framework agreement for excavation preparedness water and sewage. Most assignments in connection with repairs and replacements of water pipelines.
Award criteria
- Price — The lowest total evaluation sum will be given 10 points and other tender offers will be assessed relative to the lowest offered sum.
- Quality — The environment is assessed based on several elements stated in the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00029428-2025 · 16 January 2025
- OJS · 11/2025 · 16 January 2025