2025 - Framework agreement for consultancy services within the management of bridges, subways and retaining walls.
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 June 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 4,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00300664-2025
- Reference
- de305b9e-6b17-4955-8932-9b58ff02ced6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71631450Servicios de inspección de puentes
- 45213310Trabajos de construcción de edificios relacionados con el transporte por carretera
- 45233100Trabajos de construcción de autopistas y carreteras
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71315200Servicios de consultoría en materia de edificios
- 71318000Servicios de asesoramiento y consultoría en ingeniería
- 71322300Servicios de diseño de puentes
- 71631480Servicios de inspección de carreteras
Description
Trondheim municipality, by urban operations, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for consultancy services within the management of bridges, subways and retaining walls. Objective: This procurement is intended to cover Trondheim municipality ́s need for the following services connected to the management of bridges, subways and retaining walls: Bridge inspections in accordance with the current regulations. Engineering design services for maintenance projects, including the preparation of tender documentation and follow-up of construction works. Consultancy services within the discipline, including condition assessments, risk analyses and strategic planning.
Award criteria
- Price — 40 % weight
- Quality — Competence: The offered organisation and personnel CVs for the offered personnel/competence notes.
- Quality — Assignment comprehension Implementation plan
Official publications
- TED · 00300664-2025 · 12 May 2025
- OJS · 90/2025 · 12 May 2025