2025 - Framework agreement for cleaning services
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 June 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- 60,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00311400-2025
- Reference
- 4ae58963-a533-41cd-87e6-5c324086dbeb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90911000Servicios de limpieza de viviendas, edificios y ventanas
- 90919000Servicios de limpieza de oficinas, escuelas y equipo de oficina
Description
Trondheim municipality, c/o Trondheim eiendom, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a contract for cleaning services for the municipality's entities. This competition contains 2 sub-contracts: Sub-contract 1: Construction and maintenance projects as well as moving cleaning Part contract 2: Fixed cleaning of municipal rental dwellings The objective of the procurement is to cover fixed cleaning services and periodic needs for cleaning in the contracting authority ́s premises in Trondheim municipality. In addition there will be some ordering services. The contract work consists of: ● Regular cleaning● Periodic cleaning (cleaning to order)● Cleaning related service assignments● Cleaning management with procurement and ordering responsibilitiesThere shall be a framework agreement with 1 tenderer per lot. Tenders can be submitted for both lots. Separate tender documentation, requirement specifications and price form have been prepared for each sub-contract. The qualification requirements and other documents are common for both sub-contracts. The contract period for both lots is 2 years, from 01.10.2025 - 30.09.2027. The contracting …
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1 – Construction and maintenance projects, as well as moving out cleaning | 90911000 Servicios de limpieza de viviendas, edificios y ventanas | 60,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2 - Fixed cleaning of municipal rental housing. | 90911000 Servicios de limpieza de viviendas, edificios y ventanas | 15,000,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00311400-2025 · 14 May 2025
- OJS · 92/2025 · 14 May 2025