2025/4804 - Procurement of Veterinary duty services.
Buyer: Bodø kommune
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 8,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00566246-2025
- Reference
- 357fb214-bcf7-49ee-96a9-8202fa532785
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 77400000Servicios de parques zoológicos
- 03000000Productos de la agricultura, ganadería, pesca, silvicultura y productos afines
- 77100000Servicios agrícolas
- 79713000Servicios de guardias de seguridad
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
- 85200000Servicios de veterinaria
Description
Bodø municipality wishes to enter into service contracts with two (2) dedicated certified veterinary surgeons (separate contracts). The contracts shall collectively ensure coverage of the municipality's need for veterinary on-call services related to production animals and horses throughout the contract period in the entire municipality's on-call district; which at the time of contract conclusion consists of Bodø and Værøy municipalities. The procurement includes on-call services on weekdays from 16:00 - 08:00, and all day on weekends and public holidays (24 hours). The contracts have a total estimated value of approximately 8 MNOK excluding VAT for the entire contract period (4 years). For further information, see the tender documents.
Award criteria
- Quality — The supplier shall deliver the following: › Completed Vedlegg 3 – Leverandørens oppdragsforståelse
- Quality — The supplier shall deliver the following: › Completed Vedlegg 2 – Leverandørens CV (dedikert veterinær)
Official publications
- TED · 00566246-2025 · 29 August 2025
- OJS · 165/2025 · 29 August 2025