2025/306 - Procurement of art materials and toys for schools and nurseries.
Buyer: Bodø kommune
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 March 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 10,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00113267-2025
- Reference
- 0103917a-ebac-4981-97ed-73f4d9a729b7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37000000Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios
- 37500000Juegos y juguetes; atracciones de feria
- 37520000Juguetes
- 37800000Artículos para trabajos artesanales y artísticos
Description
Bodø municipality with cooperating municipalities (hereafter called Bodø) needs to enter into a framework agreement for the procurement of art materials and toys, primarily for schools, including the School Free Time Scheme (hereafter called "SFO") and nurseries. The new framework agreement shall cover product areas and categories such as i.a. Art materials Writing, drawing and painting cases, Polystyrene and vat products, Canvas and stickers Model clay and sand Beads, jewellery and accessories, Cardboard, paper and cartons Glue and tape scissors and pencil sharpeners Nets, textiles and accessories Various art materials Toys and activity and learning Toys Construction Games Play Environment For further information on the procurement ́s extent and content. See the contract, including the requirement specifications (cf. part 2 in the tender documentation point 2.2).
Award criteria
- Price — The tenderer shall deliver the following: Complete Annex 5 Annex 1 - Price Form.
- Quality — The tenderer shall deliver the following: Complete Annex 1 Annex 1 - The Customer's requirement specifications and The tenderer ́s solution description (Requirement no. 11, 32, 38, 40, 42, 43,…
- Quality — The tenderer shall deliver the following: Complete Annex 1 Annex 1 - The Customer's requirement specifications and The tenderer's system
Official publications
- TED · 00113267-2025 · 20 February 2025
- OJS · 36/2025 · 20 February 2025