2025-018 Framework agreement project support
Buyer: Møre og Romsdal Fylkeskommune
- Published
- 28 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 February 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00059717-2025
- Reference
- e0dae266-b60f-4d96-b9df-aae8a3dd5538
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71241000Estudio de viabilidad, servicios de asesoramiento, análisis
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71242000Elaboración de proyectos y diseños, presupuestos
- 71540000Servicios de gestión de obras
- 71541000Servicios de gestión de proyectos de construcción
Description
About the Assignment - the objective and scope of the procurementMøre og Romsdal county, c/o building and real estate services are responsible for administering, operating and developing the buildings for Møre og Romsdal county. The properties mainly consist of sixth form colleges and the total owned gross area is approx. 230,000 m2, as well as leased areas. Different reviews are prepared each year and construction projects of varying sizes are carried out. There is a need for extra assistance in the form of project manager services, construction management, as well as the necessary administrative and technical support functions for the smaller and medium sized projects. The contracting authority shall, through the framework agreement, also be able to make call-offs on consultancy services for minor assignments, e.g. in connection with reviews and preparation of the tender documentation m.v.Se more information on the assignment in the requirement specifications (annex 3) and the tender documentation part II (annex 7).
Official publications
- TED · 00059717-2025 · 28 January 2025
- OJS · 19/2025 · 28 January 2025