2025-016 Framework agreement for metal products
Buyer: Møre og Romsdal Fylkeskommune
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 4,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00711236-2025
- Reference
- 29c2e332-ed54-4e99-9b51-1ba0881a1ff6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44316400Artículos de ferretería
- 14622000Acero
- 14700000Metales comunes
- 14721000Aluminio
Description
Møre og Romsdal County, c/o sixth form colleges, needs a framework agreement for the purchase of metal products, mainly steel, for use in teaching. See the tender documentation for further information on the contents of the procurement.
Award criteria
- Price — The lowest total price will be emphasised.
- Quality — The best climate and environmental impact will be emphasised.
Official publications
- TED · 00711236-2025 · 28 October 2025
- OJS · 207/2025 · 28 October 2025