2024 Contract for service of Trondheim municipality ́s refrigeration plant at Dalgård (Sub-Contract Notice).
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 April 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 1,200,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00138144-2024
- Reference
- 99d4adf1-b58c-48c3-892e-5443008ef45f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50730000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de grupos refrigeradores
- 42500000Equipos de refrigeración y ventilación
- 42510000Intercambiadores de calor, equipos de aire acondicionado y refrigeración y aparatos para filtrar
- 42530000Partes de equipos refrigeradores y congeladores, y de bombas de calor
- 45331230Trabajos de instalación de equipos de refrigeración
- 45331231Trabajos de instalación de equipos técnicos de refrigeración
Description
Trondheim bydrift would like to enter into contracts for service for the cooling plant Dalgård sports park. About the serviceBy operation by IPS is responsible for the operation and maintenance of the cooling installations. There is, therefore, a need for statutory inspections, service and follow-up of maintenance, as well as minor repairs. The Needs Contracting Authority ́s need applies to the following statutory assignments: Systematic condition inspection of cooling systemsState inspections of equipment in accordance with service intervals per equipmentState inspection of equipment and assistance with start-up and shutdown after season repairs for the contracting authority - 24 hour stand-by/turn-out cooling system Service intervals are determined according to plant and object description. See separate list of objects. The need includes stand-by for quick summoning of acute events, advice and guidance for correct operation, as well as the purchase, delivery and installation of equipment and parts to a minor extent.
Official publications
- TED · 00138144-2024 · 6 March 2024
- OJS · 47/2024 · 6 March 2024