2024/992 Procurement of a Central Processing System, Blue Building
Buyer: STATSBYGG
- Published
- 26 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 May 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- Bodø, NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00249612-2024
- Reference
- 459f5b25-e002-4bdb-8c2f-affa05e847d2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 45310000Trabajos de instalación eléctrica
- 45315100Trabajos de instalación de ingeniería eléctrica
- 48921000Sistema de automatización
- 51900000Servicios de instalación de sistemas de guía y control
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
Description
The blue building is a new university building of approx. 8400 m2 at Nord University, campus Bodø. The new building shall facilitate modern laboratories, lecture halls and offices for the Faculty of Life Sciences and Aquaculture (FBA). The building will provide an upgrade that is necessary for the university to carry out research, development and education of even higher quality. See the tender documentation and annexes for further information on the project and procurement. Tenderers can also find relevant information about the project at: www.nord.no/om/byggeprosjekter-og-campusutvikling/blatt-bygg
Award criteria
- Cost — See the tender invitation point 4.4.
- Quality — See the tender invitation point 4.4.
Official publications
- TED · 00249612-2024 · 26 April 2024
- OJS · 83/2024 · 26 April 2024