2024/5892 Laundry services 2024
Buyer: Bodø kommune
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 October 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 42,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00566757-2024
- Reference
- 3ae8c294-7d2b-4f52-976c-2bd22f7977fe
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98310000Servicios de lavado y limpieza en seco
- 18100000Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios
- 33199000Vestuario médico
- 39518000Ropa de hospital
Description
The competition is for a contract for the delivery of laundry services, washing and hire of work clothes etc., for Bodø municipality ́s nursing home and other units that require it. A 2 year framework agreement plus a 2 year unilateral option shall be signed. See the tender documentation for further details on the service.
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00566757-2024 · 20 September 2024
- OJS · 184/2024 · 20 September 2024