2024-36 School transport portal for FRAM
Buyer: Møre og Romsdal Fylkeskommune
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 May 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 4,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00234094-2024
- Reference
- f4c05a8b-c89c-4dba-9cf2-dbf5e826a45a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72413000Servicios de diseño de sitios web www
- 48222000Paquetes de software de servidor web
- 48311000Paquetes de software de gestión de documentos
- 48311100Sistema de gestión de documentos
- 48332000Paquetes de software de planificación
- 48333000Paquetes de software de gestión de contactos
- 48450000Paquetes de software de contabilización del tiempo o recursos humanos
- 72212222Servicios de desarrollo de software de servidores web
Description
Generally if the procurement FRAM needs a new cloud based system for case handling, route planning and invoicing of school supplies - hereafter called the system.The procured system shall fill Møre og Romsdal county's future need for case handling, route planning and invoicing school transport. Including information sharing and reuse of data, as well as facilitating good user systems for schools, municipalities, executive officers, route planners and route operators. The system shall always comply with the requirements for national standards and legislation. The contracting authority will procure a standard system that has been fully developed and tested, but which has options for adaptations within areas such as work flow, metadata structure, work surfaces etc. further description of the delivery is in the enclosed tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00234094-2024 · 19 April 2024
- OJS · 78/2024 · 19 April 2024