2023/9253 - Procurement of medicines, associated products and packing single dose and multi-dose.
Buyer: Bodø kommune
- Published
- 7 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 12 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 55,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00741502-2023
- Reference
- 0072751b-140d-4375-ba0d-26c817256315
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33000000Equipamiento y artículos médicos, farmacéuticos y de higiene personal
- 33600000Productos farmacéuticos
- 33610000Medicamentos para el aparato digestivo y el metabolismo
- 33620000Medicamentos para la sangre, para los órganos hematopoyéticos y para el aparato cardiovascular
- 33630000Medicamentos usados en dermatología y para el sistema muscular-esquelético
- 33640000Medicamentos para el sistema genitourinario y hormonas
- 33650000Antiinfecciosos generales para uso sistémico, vacunas, antineoplásicos e inmunomoduladores
- 33660000Medicamentos para el sistema nervioso y los órganos de los sentidos
Description
The contract is for the procurement and delivery of medicines, associated products and packing single and multi-dose products. Tenderers shall be the total supplier of the Agreement and shall always be able to deliver all types of medicines that are available on the market, cf. the regulations on pharmacy (the pharmacy regulations). Tenderers shall also be able to deliver special orders (medicines), such as pain pumps/cassettes, TPN, intravenous antibiotics and similar products. Products under the Agreement shall be delivered directly from the wholesaler and via contact pharmacies. The tenderer ́s contact pharmacies shall be deliveryable for medicines in the event of emergency orders for home services and institution deliveries. See the tender documentation for further information on the extent of the procurement. The procurement will be carried out by Bodø municipality (administrative party) in cooperation with cooperating municipalities, see the tender documentation and contract annex 1.
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00741502-2023 · 7 December 2023
- OJS · 236/2023 · 7 December 2023