17-BYM-2024 Resurfacing in Oslo
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Bymiljøetaten
- Published
- 18 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 January 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00774259-2024
- Reference
- 87534668-5c2d-474e-8841-59223babfe52
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45233222Trabajos de pavimentación y asfaltado
- 44113600Betún y asfalto
- 44113620Asfalto
- 44113800Materiales para el acabado de superficies de carreteras
- 44912400Piedras de bordillo
- 45233120Trabajos de construcción de carreteras
- 45233139Mantenimiento de autopistas
- 45233141Trabajos de mantenimiento de carreteras
Description
Oslo municipality c/o the Agency for Urban Environment invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a contract for resurfacing in Oslo, 17-BYM-2024. The Agency for Urban Environment has, among other things, management responsibility for the municipal road network, including the normed county road network and long-term transport planning. An important part of the management responsibility is connected to the procurement of services in the operation and maintenance of the road network in order to ensure good conditions for all road user groups. The aim of the procurement is to enter into a contract for the renewal of the asphalt cover on roads, streets, pavements, foot and cycle paths to safeguard the infrastructure and previous investments and improve the standard of the road network. The work includes the necessary preparatory work such as resetting of edging stones and other necessary and appropriate measures in relation to resurfacing. See the tender documentation and all annexes for further information on the contract work.
Official publications
- TED · 00774259-2024 · 18 December 2024
- OJS · 246/2024 · 18 December 2024