135-BYM-2023 Parallel framework agreements for construction work
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Bymiljøetaten
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 350,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Other
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00304309-2025
- Reference
- d79f4219-822e-4e3a-9bbc-57c9f7691362
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45233100Trabajos de construcción de autopistas y carreteras
- 45112000Trabajos de excavación y movimiento de tierras
- 45213311Trabajos de construcción de estaciones de autobuses
- 45233000Trabajos de construcción, cimentación y pavimentación de autopistas y carreteras
- 45233140Obras viales
- 45233161Trabajos de construcción de caminos peatonales
- 45233162Trabajos de construcción de pistas para bicicletas
- 45233300Trabajos de cimentación de autopistas, carreteras, calles y caminos peatonales
Description
The Agency for Urban Environment intends to enter into a framework agreement for the purchase of site work that can cover the entire Urban Environment Agency ́s management area. The framework agreement will cover construction work that mainly involves works on, along and in roads, but it will also include ground and surface works within the agency ́s other disciplines, such as urban areas, park areas, footpaths, sports facilities etc. This framework agreement will be in addition to separate tender contests for upgrading roads, squares and meeting places. See the tender documentation and annexes for detailed information.
Award criteria
- Price — Documentation requirement: Completed price form, annex 2.5 and the Framework Agreement ́s description, annex 2.6
- Quality — Oslo municipality has high ambitions to set stricter climate and environmental requirements in its procurements. From 01.01.2025, all of Oslo municipality ́s building and construction sites shall be…
Official publications
- TED · 00304309-2025 · 13 May 2025
- OJS · 91/2025 · 13 May 2025